PGT & TGT Staff

PGT & TGT Staff

Ser No Name Desig Qualification
1. Dr  Kavita Jakher Principal MA Eng, B. Ed, M. Phill, D Litt
2. Mrs Suman Ghanghas Vice Principal M Com, MBA  B.Ed
3. Mr Davinder Singh PGT (C. Sc) MCA
4. Mr Sanjay Kumar PGT (Maths) M. Sc (Maths), B. Ed
5. Mr Narender PGT (Phy Edn) DPED, MPED, M. Phil
6. Mrs Vaishali PGT(Phy Edn) DPED, MPED
7. Mr Pramod Kumar PGT (Phy) M. Sc (Phy, B. Ed
8. Mrs Suman Balhara PGT (Psy) MA (Psy), B. Ed
9. Mrs Prabjot Kaur PGT (Bio) M Sc (Bio), B Ed
10.      Mr Lalit PGT (Comm) M. Com, B. Ed
11.      Mrs Navjot Kaur PGT (Eng) MA (Eng), B Ed
12.      Mrs Shivani Vashist PGT (Eng) MA B ED
13.      Mrs Vandana Saini PGT (Eng) MA (Eng), B Ed
14.      Mr Simranjeet Singh PGT ( Music) MA Music
15.      Mr Abhay Pratap Singh Chauhan PGT ( Pol Sci) MSC B Ed
16.      Mr Kuldeep Singh PGT (Chem) M. Sc (Chem), B. Ed
17.      Mr Kanwal Kumar PGT ( Eco) M A,  B Ed
18.      Mrs Sheetal Devi PGT ( History) MA  B Ed 
19.      Mr Pradeep Kumar PGT (Maths) BA, B Ed, M Sc
20.      Mr Subhash Soni TGT (PET) BPEd
21.      Mr Narender Pal  TGT (PET) BP Ed
22.      Mrs Anju Chopra TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi), B.Ed
23.      Dr (Mrs) Geeta Singh TGT (Hindi) MA(Hindi)B.Ed, Ph D
24.      Mrs Sushma Luthra TGT(Hindi) MA (Hindi), B.Ed
25.      Mrs Nipla Singh TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi),MA (Mus), B.Ed
26.      Ms Geetu Mutreja TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi), BEd
27.      Mrs Sushma Sharma TGT (Hindi) MA (Hindi), B Ed, M. Phil
28.      Mr Anil Kumar TGT ( Hindi)  MA  B ED
29.      Mrs Shilpa Kumari TGT(Hindi) MA B Ed
30.      Mrs Suman Sharma TGT ( Skt) MA B Ed
31.      Mr Bhoopender Kumar TGT ( Skt) MA B Ed
32.      Mr Vikas Mohan TGT (Maths) BA (Maths), B Ed
33.      Mrs Lalita Taneja TGT (Maths) MA (Maths), B. Ed
34.      Mr Manoj Kumar TGT (Maths) M. Sc, B. Ed
35.      Mr Amit Kumar TGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed
36.      Ms Charu Sharma TGT( Maths) MSC B Ed
37.      Mrs Santosh  TGT( Maths) BSC B Ed
38.      Mrs Sukriti Goyal TGT ( Maths) MA B Ed 
39.      Mr Abhijeet Dhanda  TGT ( Maths) MA B Ed 
40.      Mr Ravinder Kumar TGT (Maths) BSC B Ed
41.      Mrs Mamta Chhabra TGT (Eng) MA (Eng), B. Ed, PGDCA
42.      Mr Vinod Kumar TGT (Eng) BA, B Ed
43.      Mrs Nandini TGT ( Eng) B Com B Ed
44.      Mrs Ritambara Ghai  TGT (Eng) MA (Eng), B Ed
45.      Mrs Kusum Sharma TGT ( Eng) MA  (Eng) B.Ed
46.      Mr Mandeep Kumar TGT (Eng) MA (Eng), B Ed
47.      Mr Ashok Kumar  TGT ( Eng) MA (Eng), B Ed
48.      Mrs Ashima Tikiya TGT ( Eng) MA B ED
49.      Mrs Pushpa Rani TGT (S. Sc) MA (Eng), B. Ed
50.      Mrs Anju Verma TGT (S. Sc) MA (Eco), B Ed
51.      Ms Anju Ghangas TGT (S. Sc) M Sc, M Ed
52.      Mr Mukesh Kumar TGT (S. Sc) MA, B Ed
53.      Mrs Neeraj TGT ( Geo ) MA   BEd
54.      Mr Sunil Punia TGT ( S Sci) MA   BEd
55.      Mr Karun Chutani TGT (Sci  ) BSc, MSc,B. Ed
56.      Mrs Sima Rani TGT (Sci) M Sc , B Ed
57.      Mr Parshant TGT (Sci) B. Sc, B Ed
58.      Mr Manish Singh TGT(Bio) M. Sc, B. Ed
59.      Mr Sanjay Yadav TGT ( Phy) B Tech, B Ed
60.      Ms Barea Ansar TGT ( Phy) MSC B Ed
61.      Mr Vivek Giri TGT(Phy) MSC B Ed
62.      Mr Gazender Singh  TGT ( Bio) MSC B Ed
63.      Ms Priya Kanwar  TGT ( Bio) MSC B Ed
64.      Mrs Vandana Dhanda Counselor  MA ( Psy)
65.      Mrs Suman Kumari TGT ( C Sc ) B. Sc CS  & MCA 
66.      Mrs Anamika Yadav TGT ( A&C) BA B Ed